Adjust text size

UNIVERSITY PLACEMENTS
University Placements
Batch 2016 - 2018

Sr. No.

Name of Student

University

Course

1

Aakash Nair

University of Amsterdam

Media and Communication

2

Aayush Gala

HKUST

BBA with Economics

3

Aditi Balwally

Mumbai University

BMS

4

Akshat Shah

NMIMS

BBA

5

Krishna Pariani

NMIMS

Family Buisness and Entrepreneurship

6

Minal Purohit

Mumbai University

BMS

7

Sarthak Raika

Mumbai University

BMS

8

Anoma Shetty

University of Toronto

B.Sc. Life Sciences

10

Ishika Bhambani

University of British Columbia

Psychology

11

Tanisha Agarwal

University of British Columbia

BBA

12

Anushka Kuwar

University of Waterloo

Psychology

13

Arya Pawar

RMIT

Biomed Engineering

14

Anushka Sheth

Arizona State University

Liberal Arts

15

Avi Sheth

Arizona State University

BBA and Economics

16

Chaitya Shah

FLAME

Liberal Arts

17

Dhruv Shah

University of Coventry

Food Science

18

Dhruvil Mehta

HKUST

BBA

19

Falak Shah

HULT

BBA

20

Indeira Rohra

Jai Hind College (Autonomous)

Life Science

21

Sanya Jagiasibava

Jai Hind College (Autonomous)

BMS

22

Khushi Jasrapuria

NMIMS

Architecture

23

Ratik Kabra

HKUST

BBA

24

Tanisha Chandak

NMIMS

B.Sc.Economics

25

Manuni Dhruv

Georgia Institute of Technology

Industrial Designing

26

Param Gandhi

University of Wisconsin, Madison

Computer Science

27

Riya Jain

Symbiosis University

Make-up and Wellness

28

Shubh Shah

University of Manchester

Chemical Engineering

29

Tanya Joshi

University of Polimoda

Fashion Management

30

Timiha Kunj

St. Xavier’s College (Autonomous)

BA

31

Vanshika Jain

St. Xavier’s College (Autonomous)

BA

32

Pratiksha Valkhade

University of British Columbia

BBA

 

Batch 2015 - 2017

 

Sr. No.

Name of student

Name of University

Course

1

Aditya Swami

University of British Columbia

B.Sc. Zoology and Biochemistry

2

Akshar Gandhi

NMIMS

BBA

3

Armaan Verma

New York Film Academy

Film Studies

4

Ayush Shashidhar

O. P. Jindal Global University

BBA

5

Bhavin Pariani

NMIMS / University of Toronto Scarborough

Entrepreneurship and Family Business / BBA-MIB

6

Isha Murugkar

King’s College London

Law

7

Ishita Agarwal

University of California, San Diego

B.Sc. Life Sciences

8

Jaival Shah

Simon Frazer University

Computer Science

9

Jaiveer Macker

GPI / ISME

BBA / BME

10

Jeet Dubey

NMIMS

Entrepreneurship and Family Business

11

Karan Jagasia

SUNY Buffalo

BBA

12

Maanya Vij

St. Xavier’s College

BA Psychology

13

Manasvi Desai

University of Western Ontario

B.Sc. Psychology

14

Manav Golecha

NMIMS

Entrepreneurship and Family Business

15

Mihir Agarwal

City University, University of London

B.Sc. Actuarial Sciences

16

NeelKabir Varsha Kapil

University College London

B.Sc. Physics

17

Nemil Shah

University of Mumbai – UPG

BS Films

18

Ricky Marwaha

Russell Square

BBA

19

Sanjana Gandhi

University of British Columbia / St. Xavier’s College

B.Sc. Psychology / BA Psychology

20

Sanskruti Shetty

ISME

BME

21

Sridevi Kundurthi

University of Waterloo

B.Sc. Life Sciences

22

Vanshika Agarwal

City, University of London

B.Sc. Economics / BBA

23

Vanshika Gupta

University of British Columbia / University of Manchester or Edinburgh

B.Sc. Biological Sciences

24

Manjiri Trivedi

University of Michigan Ann Arbor

B.Sc. Mathematics

25

Priyal Bhanushali

MAHSAA, Malaysia

Medicine

26

Angad Burande

Mumbai University

Architecture

27

Neil Shah

Simon Frazer University

Computer Science

28

Swati Dang

City University Hong Kong

Computer Science and Data Analytics

29

Vinit Desai

Podar LSE

BBA

30

Amrita Bajaj

Podar LSE

BBA

 

Batch 2014 - 2016

Sr. No.

Name of the student

University

Course

1

Aadesh Bansal

University of California – San Diego

Mechanical Engineering

2

Abhinav Agarwal

Pennsylvania State University

Computer Engineering

3

Arya Thorat

Purdue University

Robotics Engineering Technology

4

Darsh Jalan

University of Illinois – Urbana Champagne

Mechanical Engineering

5

Disha Sankhe

University of Waterloo

Chemical Engineering Co – op

6

Drishti Dhandhania

New York University

Economics

7

Enayat Marwaha

London College of Fashion, University of Arts London

Fashion Management

8

Gargee Kulkarni

York University – Schulich School of Business

Business Administration

9

Hriday Panchasara

University of California – San Diego

Mechanical  Engineering

10

Hritik Panchasara

University of Southern California 

Computer Science

11

Janit Bilve

San Francisco State University

Business Administration – Finance

12

Jenil Doshi

University of British Columbia

International Economics

13

Malav Dave

Boston University

Human Physiology – Premed track

14

Nikhil Kakadiya

University of Waterloo

Hons. Mathematics Co-op, Actuarial Science

15

Nishi Panicker

University of Birmingham

B.Sc. Neuroscience

16

Prakruti Shah

University of British Columbia

Business Administration


17

Prerna Dewnany

Les Roches International School of Hotel Management

BBA – Hotel Management

18

Sanaya Khatri

New York Film Academy

Film Studies


19

Soumil Shah

University of Waterloo

Hons. Arts and Business Co – op.

20

Stuti Agarwal

Boston University

Psychology

21

Tanmay Thakkar

University of Rochester

Computer Science and Economics

22

Tanya Goliya

University of Waterloo

Hons. Mathematics Co-op, Actuarial Sc.

23

Urjita Tendolkar

Northeastern University

Hons. Behavioral Neuroscience

24

Vasisht Chhabria

University of British Columbia

Media Studies

25

Varun Sreenivasan

University of Wisconsin – Madison

Computer Science

26

Ameya Choudhary

Whistling Woods

Film Studies

27

Arundhati Kele

NMIMS

BBA

28

Chaitanya Bhatia

NMIMS

BBA-LLB

29

Krishna Khemka

Mumbai University

BMS

30

Nishika Varma

NMIMS

Architecture

31

Raashi Shah

Aston University

Design Technology

32

Rashi Jaising

NMIMS

Family Business and Entrepreneurship

33

Siddhesh Ghosh

Mumbai University

Architecture

34

Upasana Shetty

NMIMS

BBA

35

Zenith Mehta

Mumbai University

BMS

 

Batch 2013 - 2015

Sr. No.

Name of the student

University

Courses

1

Aashi Aggarwal

University of Toronto,

St. George Campus

Life Sciences

2

Sakshi Shetty

University of Toronto, St. George Campus

Life Sciences

3

Sanjana Khetan

University of Toronto, St. George Campus

Computer Science

4

Vipul Lalwani

University of Toronto, Scarborough Campus

Management & International Business

5

Parth Doshi

University of Alberta

Petroleum Engineering

6

Aditi Kuwar

University of Waterloo

Actuarial Science

7

Sahil Mazmudar

University of British Columbia

Computer Science

8

Neil Modi

University of British Columbia

Business Administration

 

9

Sidharth Popli

University of York

Film Studies

10

Rahul Pradeep

University of Illinois, Urbana Champagne

Computer Science

11

Anishka Marwah

Northeastern University

Business Administration

12

Bhargavi Deshmukh

Northeastern University

Neuroscience and Psychology

13

Yash Tibrewala

University of California, Davis

Engineering


14

Tejas Shah

Drexel University, Pennsylvania

Game Design

15

Dipanshu Maheshwari

Pennsylvania State University

Mechanical Engineering

16

Krina Mehta

California State University

Business Administration


17

Dhruvinder Singh Aulakh

Florida Institute of Technology

Aeronautics

18

Aishwariya Jain

University of Toronto

BBA

19

Akshar Chapanera

Mumbai University

BMS

20

Bakshish Singh Bajaj

Mumbai University

BMS

21

Kevin Patva

NMIMS

BBA

22

Kush Jalan

SP Jain Institute of Management Studies

Global BBA

23

Manav Sheth

NMIMS

BBA

24

Manav Doshi

Mumbai University

BMS

25

Parag Agarwal

NMIMS

BBA

26

Parizaad Mowdawala

Mumbai University

BA

27

Swayam Parekh

FLAME

Liberal Arts

28

Yash Kothari

NMIMS

BBA

29

Zeel Mehta

Mumbai University

BMS

30

Soumya Thapliyal

University of Alberta

Mechanical Engineering

31

Ruchii Sheth

California College of the Arts

Arts

32

Farhin Kalyani

Zhejiang University

 School of Medicine

33

Disha Sancheti

London School of Economics

B.Sc. Economics

34

Sharvari Vadeyar

University of Nottingham

School of Medicine

35

Deepraj Singh Gupta

University of Nottingham

Business Administration

36

Namandeep Gupta

University of Sussex

Business Administration

37

Anay Chodankar

Brunel University

Mech. Engg. – Aeronautics

38

Viraj Padwal

Iowa State University

Mechanical Engineering

39

Abhiraj Dayal

Macromedia

Media and Communication Management

40

Kush Shah

University of Toronto

Management International Business co – op Economics major

 

Batch 2011 – 2013

Sr. No.

Name of the student

University

Course

1

Akash Surti

Cornell College for Liberal Arts

Liberal Arts

2

Akshay Sanwal

Pennsylvania State University

Mechanical Engineering

3

Vatsal Shah

Imperial College, London

Chemical Engineering

4

Sapan Taneja

University of Warwick – Economics, politics and international business

Economics, International Business, Politics and Philosophy

5

Yogiraj Kachhela

University of British Columbia

Mechanical Engineering

6

Vivek Thakkar

Rotman’s Commerce, University of British Columbia

Business Administration

7

Shaivya Thakore

Schulich School of Business, York University

Economics, Finance and Business co – op.

8


Sahil Zaveri

University of Toronto (St. George Woodsworth College)

B.Sc. Life Sciences

9

Simran Masand

London School Economics

B.Sc. Actuarial Science

10

Karan Narayan

Virginia Institute of  Technology

Mechanical Engineering

11

Soumil Parikh

Georgia Institute of  Technology

Industrial Engineering with Economics

12

Devash Dedhia

Rochester Institute of Technology, Dubai

Electrical Engineering

13

Manali Mazmudar

University of Western Ontario

Business Administration

14

Nidhi Panicker

University of Polimoda, Italy

Fashion Management

15

Sohom Bhowmick

Iowa State University

BBA

16

Anam Ankolkar

Mumbai University

BMS

17

Harshvardhan Agarwal

Mumbai University

BMS

18

Kalyanny Tagde

Whistling Woods

Film Studies

19

Mikhail Shah

Mumbai University

BMM

20

Nishin Shrikhande

Mumbai University

BA

21

Monisha Maheshwari

Podar LSE

BBA

22

Poorvi Dhargalkar

St. Xavier’s College (Autonomous)

BA

23

Rahul Sharma

Mumbai University

BMS

24

Rishabh Kanwal

NMIMS

BBA

25

Smiti Singrodia

NMIMS

Law

26

Visit Atre

Christ College, Bangalore

Law

27

Yash Machher

Mumbai University

BMS

 

Batch 2010 – 2012

Sr. No.

Name of the student

University

Course

1

Altamash Jaleel

Tisch School of Arts, New York University

Film Management

2

Dhawal Haria

North Carolina State University

Aerospace Engineering


3

Janani Suresh

Berkeley College of Music

Music

4

Mihir Mehta

Queens’s University

Information Technology

5

Mitansh Shah

Pennsylvania State University, University Park

Aerospace Engineering

6

Pratik Parikh

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Chemical Engineering

7

Shraddha Jani

New York University of Technology

Architecture

8

Vidhan Bansal

University of Warwick

Economics, Politics and International Business

9

Hanish Mehta

Michigan State University  

Mechanical Engineering

10

Sanjana Masand

NMIMS

BBA

11

Harsh Maheshwari

NMIMS

BCom

12

Ridhvi Agarwal

NMIMS

BBA

13

Dhara Sheth

Shrishti  School of Art, Design and Technology (Bangalore)

Art and Design

14

Kajri Babbar

Mumbai University

BMM

15

Akanksha Khanna

Mumbai University

BMS

16

Kriti Gupta

Podar LSE

BBA

17

Malllika Tandon

NMIMS

BBA

18

Rasesh Khetan

Mumbai University

BMS

19

Roshni Sheikh

Mumbai University

BA

20

Shoumi Mitra

Mumbai University

BMS

21

Shrey Sheth

Mumbai University

BMS

22

Sujay Iyer

FLAME

B.Sc. Physics

23

Arsh Gyani

Mumbai University

BMS

24

Anmol Sacchar

Mumbai University

BMM

 

Batch 2009 – 2011

Sr. No.

Name of the student

University

Course

1

Neel Desai

Columbia State University

BBA

2

Nishkam Joshi

Embry – Riddle Aeronautical

University (Aeronautical Engineering

3

Rashmi Narkar

University Of Toronto

B.Sc. Life Sciences

4

Sakshi Sawant

Russell Square

B.Sc. in Economics & Finance

5

Sarjak Sheth

University Of Indiana, Bloomington

BBA

6

Shashank Dhir

University of New York Polytechnic

Mechanical Engineering

7

Shruti Shastri

UC Davis – University of California

B.Sc. Biological Sciences

8

Sanshray Mishra

University of Bentley

BBA

9

Abhishek Gupta

MET Pune

BBA

10

Anushka Prabhu

University of Mumbai

BA-Philosophy

11

Ishan Ravindranath

Symbiosis Law School, Pune

LLB

12

Karan Pawaskar

NMIMS School of Law

LLB

13

Mansi Dawda

Mumbai University

BS IT

14

Mrugesha Raul

Rochester Institute of Technology

BBA

15

Natasha Pereira

Mumbai University

BMM

16

Sasha Merchant

Mumbai University

Law

17

Prachi Chitkara

Lancaster University

BBA

18

Rushabh Nishar

University of Mumbai

BMS

19

Tarasha Gadhok

FLAME

BA Film and Television

20

Tushar Kanade

NMIMS

B.Com. (Hons.)

 

Batch 2008 – 2010

Sr. No.

Name of the student

University

Course

1

Akshat Divekar

University of British Columbia

B.Sc. Computer Science

2

Niyoti Divekar

University of British Columbia

BA Psychology

3

Anokhi Shah

London School of Commerce

BBA

4

Archit Surekha

University of Manchester

BBA

5

Darshit Mehta

University of Purdue

BS. Engineering

6

Vyom Shah

University of Florida Tech.

BS. Engineering

7

Mithila Saraf

New York University

Media Studies

8

Suchit Dodhia

University of Indiana, Bloomington

(BBA)

9

Rahul Jain

DeAnza College

BS. Engineering

10

Viram Shah

DJ Sanghavi College of Engineering

BS. Engineering

11

Rahul Jawahrani

Mumbai University

BMS

12

Aditya Anand

Russell Square – Royal Holloway, University of London

BBA

13

Dhruv Rupani

Mumbai University

BMS

14

Karan Bajoria

Mumbai University

BMS

15

Kartik Maru

Mumbai University

BMS

16

Keya Gaglani

Mumbai University

BMS

17

Rudra Joshi

Mumbai University

BA

18

Vinay Anand

NMIMS

BBA

19

Utsav Bansal

Mumbai University

BMS

20

Susmita Unni

St.George’s University, USA

Medicine

21

Kreeti Shah

Mumbai University

BLS. LLB

22

Mansha Khemka

Mumbai University

BLS. LLB

23

Mihir Shah

NMIMS

MBA Tech.

24

Sipra Tekriwal

NMIMS

BBA

25

Akshat Pardiwala

University of Mumbai

BE-Electronics and Telecommunication